FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
K-5
Individual & Team Standings
after ALL 5 ROUNDS of
Qualifier No. 3
Green: Qualified through Top 10 Player List
Yellow: Qualified from THIS TOURNAMENT (7
Players)
Purple: Qualified in another Qualificer
Blue: Possibly could qualify for the State
Tournament after all Events are considered
Individual Standings
Place
Name
Prize
ID
Rating
Post
Team
Grd
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Rd 4
Rd 5
TOTAL
TBrk-1
TBrk-2
TBrk-3
1-7
GUPTA, Aarush
1st Place
17141706
908p
1174
ROSALCARTES
5
W75 (b)
W9 (w)
W23 (b)
W8 (w)
D2 (b)
4.5
15.5
16
14.5
MOORHOUSE, Will
2nd Place
30059498
1251p
1280
NATIVITYCATH
5
W50 (w)
W11 (b)
W25 (w)
W16 (b)
D1 (w)
4.5
15
17
14.5
JOSHI, Aarav
3rd Place
30026655
unr.
1400
MILLRUNES
4
W63 (w)
W14 (w)
D13 (b)
W15 (b)
W23 (w)
4.5
13.5
15.5
13.5
VALLIANI, Zohran
4th Place
17167406
976p
1123
SPRINGHILLES
4
W71 (b)
W51 (w)
W24 (b)
D5 (b)
W13 (w)
4.5
12.5
14
14
AMRANY, Benjamin
5th Place
17261253
1125
1150
BARRETTES
4
W58 (b)
W56 (w)
W26 (b)
D4 (w)
X84
4.5
11.5
11.5
13
DIAO, Matthew Guo
6th Place
15914362
1294
1289
POPLARTRES
5
W37 (b)
W38 (w)
D20 (b)
X84
W36 (b)
4.5
11
11
12.5
DEVARAJ, Shreya
7th Place &
Top Girl16369648
1024
1033
MCNAIRELEM
5
W47 (b)
W29 (w)
X84
W48 (w)
D17 (b)
4.5
10.5
10.5
13.5
8-12
EDULAKANTI, Rithwik Reddy
8th Place
16559920
1075p
1101
MCNAIRELEM
5
W59 (w)
W17 (b)
W27 (w)
L1 (b)
W26 (w)
4.0
14
16
13
ARI, Srinandasai
9th Place
16439474
1225
1219
MILLRUNES
5
W21 (w)
L1 (b)
W50 (w)
W36 (b)
W12 (w)
4.0
14
16
11
MANTRI, Sidharth
10th Place
16467263
901
1010
MCNAIRELEM
4
W32 (w)
W39 (b)
L36 (w)
W30 (b)
W25 (w)
4.0
11.5
14
12
DOPPALAPUDI, Adith
11th Place
16534365
910
992
NAVYELEM
5
W69 (b)
L2 (w)
W54 (b)
W47 (w)
W24 (b)
4.0
11.5
13
11
GUDAVALLI, Saatvik
12 Place
16242267
939p
956
MCNAIRELEM
5
W60 (b)
X84
W72 (b)
W28 (w)
L9 (b)
4.0
10
10
13
13-22
AGILAN, Gautham
13th Place
16368253
1029
1082
OAKHILLES
5
W41 (w)
W44 (b)
D3 (w)
W20 (b)
L4 (b)
3.5
15
17.5
12.5
RAVI, Rohit
14th Place
16146771
924p
983
BUFFALOTRES
4
W73 (w)
L3 (b)
W41 (w)
W27 (b)
D16 (w)
3.5
13.5
14.5
10.5
TAN, Bryan
16654805
1228
1211
SPRINGHILLES
4
D18 (b)
W43 (w)
W49 (b)
L3 (w)
W38 (b)
3.5
13
15
10.5
KODARU, Jithin
Top U1200
16490227
1072p
1068
MCNAIRELEM
5
W76 (b)
W64 (w)
W28 (b)
L2 (w)
D14 (b)
3.5
13
14
12.5
SHESTER, Graham Livingston
Top U1000
16339722
827
909
WADDELLES
5
W55 (b)
L8 (w)
W74 (b)
W31 (w)
D7 (w)
3.5
13
14
10.5
KHARE, Avni Srivastava
Top U800
16824142
656
920
ROSALCARTES
5
D15 (w)
L19 (b)
W63 (w)
W39 (b)
W22 (w)
3.5
12.5
14.5
8.5
DEVARAJ, Siri
16369654
1078
1044
MCNAIRELEM
5
L51 (b)
W18 (w)
D21 (b)
W46 (w)
W42 (b)
3.5
12
14
8.5
CLARO, Luke
30079195
986p
1006
HSCLARO
4
W74 (w)
W48 (b)
D6 (w)
L13 (w)
W37 (b)
3.5
12
13
11.5
SURAPANENI, Siddharth Sai
17034373
644p
845
GREENBRWEST
5
L9 (b)
W75 (w)
D19 (w)
W56 (b)
W57 (w)
3.5
11.5
12
8.5
PACKER, Rohan
17198285
920
893
CHURCHRDES
4
X84
W60 (w)
W58 (b)
D37 (w)
L18 (b)
3.5
10
10
12
23-35
DU, Andrew Charles
16537632
1170
1152
SPRINGHILLES
4
W67 (w)
W35 (b)
L1 (w)
W33 (b)
L3 (b)
3.0
15
16.5
11
KARKLIS, Zigis
30021167
1124p
1086
FULLCIRMONT
5
W42 (w)
W34 (b)
L4 (w)
W35 (b)
L11 (w)
3.0
14.5
17
11
RILEY, Wyatt Christian
16614710
983p
969
OLDDONAT
5
W65 (b)
W52 (w)
L2 (b)
W29 (w)
L10 (b)
3.0
13.5
15.5
11
MOHAN, Pranav
16598510
957
949
OLDDONAT
4
W68 (w)
W45 (b)
L5 (w)
W44 (b)
L8 (b)
3.0
13
14.5
11
PALANIAPPAN, Abhinav
16592332
732p
831
FLORISES
4
W80 (b)
W31 (w)
L8 (b)
L14 (w)
W49 (b)
3.0
12.5
13.5
10
TOOMER, Jack
16612687
707p
789
OLDDONAT
5
W62 (b)
W40 (w)
L16 (w)
L12 (b)
W53 (w)
3.0
11.5
13.5
10
YELLEPEDDY, Yuvaan M
16384357
734
739
NAVYELEM
5
W83 (w)
L7 (b)
W53 (w)
L25 (b)
W61 (w)
3.0
11
12.5
9
RAJASEKARAN, Avantika
Top U600
30091890
511p
691
KINGSTONES
4
L40 (b)
W62 (w)
W52 (b)
L10 (w)
W64 (w)
3.0
10.5
12.5
8
PADMANABHAN, Varsha
16709043
1006
952
OLDDONAT
5
W54 (w)
L27 (b)
W67 (w)
L17 (b)
W50 (w)
3.0
10.5
12
9
XIA, Eric
16414955
368p
583
FORESTVES
5
L10 (b)
L72 (w)
W62 (b)
W58 (w)
W48 (b)
3.0
10
11
6
TANGUTURI, Sanvi Sai
30033503
890p
860
BELMONTSTAES
4
L43 (b)
W68 (w)
W51 (b)
L23 (w)
W52 (b)
3.0
9.5
11
8
KONIUHOVA, Lisa
16305734
847
821
OAKHILLES
5
W81 (b)
L24 (w)
L47 (b)
W45 (w)
W54 (b)
3.0
9.5
9.5
8
VIJAYRAM, Vaneesha Theresa
16365598
856
854
MCNAIRELEM
5
W78 (w)
L23 (w)
W76 (b)
L24 (w)
W47 (b)
3.0
9
10
9
36-46
RAVICHANDREN, Krithik
16966912
911p
922
CREIGHTONSES
5
W77 (w)
D49 (b)
W10 (b)
L9 (w)
L6 (w)
2.5
10
15
10
BHOOMA, Dhivij
16188670
661
768
MCNAIRELEM
5
L6 (w)
W61 (b)
W57 (w)
D22 (b)
L20 (w)
2.5
8.5
14.5
8
KHARE, Anushka
16866228
909p
892
MCNAIRELEM
5
W61 (w)
L6 (b)
W59 (w)
D42 (b)
L15 (w)
2.5
8
14
9
GIRIDHAR, Sana
16192373
1189p
1100
POPLARTRES
4
W72 (b)
L10 (w)
D46 (b)
L18 (w)
W55 (b)
2.5
8
13
7.5
GIRIDHAR, Gia
16192394
981p
896
LEGACYES
4
W30 (w)
L28 (b)
L42 (w)
W73 (b)
D41 (w)
2.5
8
12
7.5
NAMILAE, Ananth Koustubh
16701177
613
656
MCNAIRELEM
5
L13 (b)
W55 (w)
L14 (b)
W75 (w)
D40 (b)
2.5
8
12
6.5
PARVATANENI, Dhanush
16589867
622p
728
CEDARLANEES
4
L24 (b)
W81 (w)
W40 (b)
D38 (w)
L19 (w)
2.5
8
11.5
8
CHENNADI, Arjun
16259638
368p
583
MADITONTRES
4
W33 (w)
L15 (b)
L48 (w)
W59 (b)
D44 (w)
2.5
7.5
13
7.5
YU, Winston
16414480
734p
716
SPRINGHILLES
4
W66 (b)
L13 (w)
W73 (b)
L26 (w)
D43 (b)
2.5
7
11.5
8.5
SEVILLANO, Lucas
16897703
530p
688
BONNIEBRAEES
5
W57 (w)
L26 (w)
D56 (b)
L34 (b)
W67 (w)
2.5
7
11.5
7.5
JUPALLY, Vedh
16913128
671
703
LEMROADES
4
L49 (w)
W77 (b)
D39 (w)
L19 (b)
W71 (w)
2.5
6
10.5
6.5
47-66
ALI, Hannah, Jr,
30021577
553p
628
SOUTHEASTES
4
L7 (w)
W70 (b)
W34 (w)
L11 (b)
L35 (w)
2.0
11.5
15.5
7
DEVARAKONDA, Suhas
16192367
727
693
POPLARTRES
4
W70 (w)
L20 (w)
W43 (b)
L7 (b)
L32 (w)
2.0
10.5
14.5
8
SIRAJ, Hanaa
Top Unrated
30139930
unr.
797
ROSALCARTES
4
W46 (b)
D36 (w)
L15 (w)
D64 (b)
L27 (w)
2.0
10
13.5
8
RAVISHANKAR, Aditya
16718554
658p
669
LIBERTYES
4
L2 (b)
W69 (w)
L9 (b)
W74 (w)
L31 (b)
2.0
9.5
14
6
WONG, Matthew
16442723
596p
629
DISCOVERYES
4
W19 (w)
L4 (b)
L33 (w)
L53 (b)
W77 (w)
2.0
9.5
14
6
PATSUK, Elizabeth
16628182
680
658
OAKHILLES
4
W53 (w)
L25 (b)
L30 (w)
W77 (b)
L33 (w)
2.0
9
12
7
LI, William
30124831
unr.
583
SPRINGHILLES
4
L52 (b)
W65 (w)
L29 (b)
W51 (w)
L28 (b)
2.0
9
12
6
SUJIT, Blessie
16369146
613p
601
MCNAIRELEM
5
L31 (b)
W79 (w)
L11 (w)
W70 (b)
L34 (w)
2.0
8.5
12.5
6
RAJESH, Suryaa S
16797711
234p
399
RIVERSEDGEMS
5
L17 (w)
L41 (b)
W60 (b)
W69 (w)
L39 (w)
2.0
8.5
12
5
NANDA, Ronak
16912544
835p
776
CRCORNERES
4
W82 (w)
L5 (b)
D45 (w)
L21 (w)
D65 (b)
2.0
8
12
7
RECHER, Seth
16142474
986
878
HSRECHER
4
L45 (b)
W71 (w)
L37 (b)
W76 (w)
L21 (b)
2.0
7.5
11
6
PALMER, Ryan
17113050
625p
602
GBOROELEM
4
L5 (w)
W82 (b)
L22 (w)
L32 (b)
W73 (w)
2.0
7
11
5
SABHARWAL, Mannat Kaur
17210722
577p
555
OLDDONAT
4
L8 (b)
W66 (w)
L38 (b)
L43 (w)
W75 (b)
2.0
7
11
5
GETTINS, Trevor James
17049884
504p
496
OLDDONAT
4
L12 (w)
L22 (b)
L55 (w)
W79 (b)
W72 (b)
2.0
7
10.5
3
AHAN, Adhrit
16292172
376
449
AACADEXCEL
5
L38 (b)
L37 (w)
W80 (b)
W72 (w)
L29 (b)
2.0
7
10
5
ARUN KUMAR SOUMYA, Akash
30141561
unr.
461
TWINHICKORYES
5
L28 (w)
L30 (b)
L32 (w)
W81 (b)
W74 (w)
2.0
7
10
3
MASTERS, Maximilian
16182711
675
640
HSMASTERS
5
L3 (b)
L73 (w)
L18 (b)
W82 (w)
W68 (b)
2.0
6
10.5
3
BAO, Maximilian
16427073
818
767
LEMROADES
4
W79 (w)
L16 (b)
H---
D49 (w)
L30 (b)
2.0
6
9.5
7
BHAT, Vibhava
16280190
520
522
MCNAIRELEM
5
L25 (w)
L53 (b)
W81 (w)
D67 (b)
D56 (w)
2.0
5.5
8.5
4.5
LEE, Ezra
16565614
168
237
ARLINGTONTRAD
4
L44 (w)
L59 (b)
L68 (b)
B---
W76 (w)
2.0
4.5
7
2
67-71
AJMERA, Ronav
16755037
633
598
GREENBRWEST
5
L23 (b)
W78 (w)
L31 (b)
D65 (w)
L45 (b)
1.5
8.5
11.5
5
RYSAVY, Daniel R
17249110
503
481
HSRYSAVY
5
L26 (b)
L33 (b)
W66 (w)
H---
L63 (w)
1.5
6.5
9.5
3.5
DELONG, Joshua V
16674835
444
410
EDLINSCHOOL
5
L11 (w)
L50 (b)
H---
L55 (b)
W78 (w)
1.5
5
9
2
LI, Kate Leyi
30121821
unr.
345
OAKTONES
4
L48 (b)
L47 (w)
W78 (b)
L54 (w)
H---
1.5
5
7
3
MARSROW, Samuel L
17141398
508
492
HSMARSROW
4
L4 (w)
L57 (b)
W82 (w)
H---
L46 (b)
1.5
4.5
9
3.5
72-80
SURAPANENI, Karthik, Mr
16865074
634p
565
GREENBRWEST
4
L39 (w)
W32 (b)
L12 (w)
L61 (b)
L60 (w)
1.0
9.5
13
4
ZHANG, Jerry
17166032
499
493
CHURCHRDES
4
L14 (b)
W63 (b)
L44 (w)
L40 (w)
L58 (b)
1.0
9
12.5
4
POLKAMPALLI, Ronak
17322765
526p
468
OLDDONAT
4
L20 (b)
W80 (w)
L17 (w)
L50 (b)
L62 (b)
1.0
8.5
12
4
CREE, Duncan Macallister
17351887
374p
340
WILLIAMSSCH
4
L1 (w)
L21 (b)
X83
L41 (b)
L59 (w)
1.0
8
12.5
2
KIMBLER, Kevin Randolph
17032658
569p
501
WADDELLES
5
L16 (w)
W83 (b)
L35 (w)
L57 (b)
L66 (b)
1.0
8
11.5
4
MAGESH, Akshith
30039232
453p
418
SALEMES
5
L36 (b)
L46 (w)
W79 (b)
L52 (w)
L51 (b)
1.0
7.5
10
3
BADDAM, Ishaan
17238696
348p
295
TWINHICKORYES
4
L35 (b)
L67 (b)
L70 (w)
W80 (w)
L69 (b)
1.0
5.5
8.5
2
PYAPALI, Saketh Ram
17335536
174p
178
LIBERTYES
4
L64 (b)
L54 (b)
L77 (w)
L60 (w)
W82 (b)
1.0
5
7
1
RIVERA, Joshua Ruben
30141409
unr.
150
MASONCRESTES
4
L27 (w)
L74 (b)
L61 (w)
L78 (b)
W81 (w)
1.0
4
7
1
81-84
BELL, Gekobe Seantana
30079469
291
210
3CHOPSES
5
L34 (w)
L42 (b)
L65 (b)
L62 (w)
L80 (b)
0.0
7.5
10.5
0
YELAKANTI, Neeraj
16889154
247p
181
GREENBRWEST
4
L56 (b)
L58 (w)
L71 (b)
L63 (b)
L79 (w)
0.0
6.5
8.5
0
IVARAMAKRISHNAN, Athmika
30136425
unr.
100
OAKHILLES
4
L29 (b)
L76 (w)
F75
U---
U---
0.0
1
4
0
REMOVED, Player
25000000
481p
481
REMOVED
F22
F12
F7
F6
F5
0.0
0
0
0
K-5 TEAM Standings
Trophies to the Top 7 Teams -- Grand Prix Points not yet available
FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Place
Team Code
School and Top 4-Scoring Players
TOTAL
TBrk-1
TBrk-2
1st
MCNAIRELEM
McNair Elementary School (1062.3)
16.5
50.5
51.5
DEVARAJ, Shreya (1024)
4.5
EDULAKANTI, Rithwik Reddy (1075p) 4.0
MANTRI, Sidharth ( 901) 4.0
GUDAVALLI, Saatvik ( 939p) 4.0
2nd
SPRINGHILLES
Spring Hill Elementary School (1027.0)
13.5
57
44
VALLIANI, Zohran ( 976p) 4.5
TAN, Bryan (1228) 3.5
DU, Andrew Charles (1170) 3.0
YU, Winston ( 734p) 2.5
3rd
OLDDONAT
Old Donation (913.3)
12.0
55.5
41
RILEY, Wyatt Christian ( 983p) 3.0
MOHAN, Pranav ( 957) 3.0
TOOMER, Jack ( 707p) 3.0
PADMANABHAN, Varsha (1006) 3.0
4th
ROSALCARTES
Rosa Lee Carter ES (782.0)
10.0
44
31
GUPTA, Aarush ( 908p) 4.5
KHARE, Avni Srivastava ( 656) 3.5
SIRAJ, Hanaa (unr.) 2.0
5th
POPLARTRES
Poplar Tree Elementary School (1070.0)
9.0
38.5
28
DIAO, Matthew Guo (1294) 4.5
GIRIDHAR, Sana (1189p) 2.5
DEVARAKONDA, Suhas ( 727) 2.0
6th
OAKHILLES
Oak Hill Elementary (852.0)
8.5
43
27.5
AGILAN, Gautham (1029) 3.5
KONIUHOVA, Lisa ( 847) 3.0
PATSUK, Elizabeth ( 680) 2.0
SIVARAMAKRISHNAN, Athmika (unr.) 0.0
7th
MILLRUNES
Mill Run Elementary School (1225.0)
8.5
31.5
24.5
JOSHI, Aarav (unr.p) 4.5
ARI, Srinandasai (1225) 4.0
8th
NAVYELEM
Navy Elementary School (822.0)
7.0
25.5
20
DOPPALAPUDI, Adith ( 910) 4.0
YELLEPEDDY, Yuvaan M ( 734) 3.0
9th
GREENBRWEST
Greenbriar West Elementary School (539.5)
6.0
45
17.5
SURAPANENI, Siddharth Sai ( 644p) 3.5
AJMERA, Ronav ( 633) 1.5
SURAPANENI, Karthik, Mr ( 634p) 1.0
YELAKANTI, Neeraj ( 247p) 0.0
10th
WADDELLES
Waddell Elementary (698.0)
4.5
25.5
14.5
SHESTER, Graham Livingston ( 827) 3.5
KIMBLER, Kevin Randolph ( 569p) 1.0
11th
CHURCHRDES
Churchill Road Elementary School (709.5)
4.5
22.5
16
PACKER, Rohan ( 920) 3.5
ZHANG, Jerry ( 499) 1.0
12th
LEMROADES
Lemonroad Elementary School (744.5)
4.5
20
13.5
JUPALLY, Vedh ( 671) 2.5
BAO, Maximilian ( 818) 2.0
13th
LIBERTYES
Liberty Elementary School (416.0)
3.0
21
7
RAVISHANKAR, Aditya ( 658p) 2.0
PYAPALI, Saketh Ram ( 174p) 1.0
14th
TWINHICKORYES
Twin Hickory Elementary School (348.0)
3.0
18.5
5
ARUN KUMAR SOUMYA, Akash (unr.) 2.0
BADDAM, Ishaan ( 348p) 1.0